Noctua NH-L12Sx77

41,590 Ft

Noctua NH-L12Sx77

The Noctua NH-L12Sx77 low-profile cooler, with a total height of 77mm, offers increased thermal performance and expanded compatibility with motherboards and memory modules. Its six-heatpipe design maintains the compact dimensions of the original cooler but provides significant headroom for more demanding processors in small form factor cases. The fan, located beneath the fin stack, directs airflow upwards, which promotes the efficient exhaust of hot air through perforated top panels. Paired with premium NT-H2 thermal paste and the SecuFirm2™ mounting system, the cooler creates a powerful and stable solution for SFF builds that need higher cooling capacity without being able to fit larger coolers.

Noctua NH-L12Sx77 processor cooler

Key features of the Noctua NH-L12Sx77 processor cooler

  • Reinforced design for higher thermal capacity
  • Sophisticated airflow with a fan under the fin stack
  • Expanded clearance for memory modules and motherboard heatsinks
  • Efficient slim fan with optimised aerodynamics
  • Option to mount a standard 120×25mm fan
  • Secure installation with the SecuFirm2™ system
  • NT-H2 thermal paste for effective heat transfer
Noctua NH-L12Sx77 processor cooler

Enhanced thermal performance

The design, featuring an increased number of heatpipes, provides greater headroom for processors running at high clock speeds. In compact cases where high processor loads are common, the cooler maintains stable temperatures even during prolonged operation.

Noctua NH-L12Sx77 processor cooler

Optimised clearance

The cooler's taller design increases the space around the RAM slots and the motherboard's passive components, and in its standard configuration, it provides 44mm of clearance for memory modules. Moving the fan above the fin stack increases this space to 56mm, which makes choosing compatible modules much easier. 

Noctua NH-L12Sx77 processor cooler

Variable operation and quiet performance

The slim NF-A12x15 fan uses aerodynamic optimisations to increase efficiency and ensure quiet operation. PWM support enables automatic speed control, and the included Low-Noise Adaptor limits the maximum speed for even quieter running. The cooler can also be fitted with a standard 120×25mm fan if the case has enough space.

Noctua NH-L12Sx77 processor cooler

Stable mounting and long lifespan

The SecuFirm2™ mounting system ensures a secure fit and even contact pressure. The included mounting hardware allows for an offset installation on the AMD AM5 platform, which can improve thermal transfer over the CCD area. The fins are soldered to the heatpipes, which guarantees stable thermal contact even after years of operation. The package also includes NT-H2 paste, which further improves heat transfer between the processor and the cooler's base.

Fan diameter:
120mm
Rotational speed:
450–1850 RPM
Airflow:
94.19 m³/h
Speed control:
Automatic speed control
Cooling type:
Air
Maximum noise level:
23.9dB
Bearing type:
Self-stabilising Oil-pressure Bearing (SSO2) 

Specifications

Backlight

Backlight colour No backlighting

Fan speed

Minimum Speed 450 RPM
Maximum speed 1,850 RPM
Maximum loudness 23.9 dB
Airflow 55.44 CFM (94.19 m3/h)
Speeds control Automatic speed control
Fan diameter 120 mm
Features PWM

Technical specification

Cooling By air
Number of mounted ventilators 1×120mm
Bearing Type Self-stabilising Oil-pressure Bearing (SSO2)

Socket

AMD socket AM4, AM5
Intel socket 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1200, 1700, 1851

Heatpipe

Number of heatpipes 6 ×

Dimensions

Width 128 mm
Height 77 mm
Depth 131 mm

Weight

Weight 520 g
Code:  CTnhl12sx77
Warranty: 72 months
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

RASCOM Computerdistribution Ges.m.b.H., Linzer Strasse 237, A-1140, Wien, Rakousko [email protected]

Show more

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Noctua NH-L12Sx77
Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si Noctua NH-L12Sx77
Für Versand nach Deutschland, besuchen Sie bitte Noctua NH-L12Sx77
Für Versand nach Österreich, besuchen Sie bitte Noctua NH-L12Sx77