iPhone 12 128GB, Black

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

iPhone 12 128GB, Black

Mobile Phone iPhone 12 128GB, Black Features/technology

What is clear is that the iPhone 12 128GB, Black is a marvelous phone. The phone can be utilized to surf the web, as well as take photos or videos with the dual camera With the display with a size measuring 6,1", the mobile phone is designed for lovers of large phones. The phone will serve you well with its 6 Apple A14 Bionic core processor. For apps and files, this mobile has RAM that has a size of 128 GB, so it is big enough for hundreds of applications. This iPhone 12 128GB, Black mobile phone is run on the battery with a capacity of 2815 mAh. The mobile phone can even be charged with fast wireless charging. An important feature is the connector interface of the phone, which uses Lightning port. An important feature is the water resistance of the mobile phone. It has a protection value of IP68. You will enjoy speedy web browsing because the phone has 5G support.

The iPhone 12 128GB, Black Phone Key Features

  • Mobile has water resistant-design
  • iPhone 12 128GB, Black phone has OLED display measuring 6,1" with a resolution of 2532 × 1170
  • Mobile supports SIM cards with Single SIM + eSIM
  • Mobile phone with NFC chip for data transfer and fast pay
  • 2 camera lenses can be found on the back of the phone
  • Unlock your smartphone with your face
  • Mobile phone has wireless charging
  • Maximum power of wire charging is 20 W
  • Wireless charging with max performance of 15 W
Mobile Phone iPhone 12 128GB, Black Lateral view
Mobile Phone iPhone 12 128GB, Black Features/technology

The Screen and Camera on this iPhone 12 128GB, Black Phone

The huge 6,1" display on this phone with a rectangular shape is made with a nice, smooth Full HD resolution. The phone will show things with each detail. The mobile has OLED technology. As for its camera, the iPhone 12 128GB, Black phone has a dual back camera with a resolution of 12 Mpx. It'll serve for taking amazing photos or videos comparable to digital camera captures. With a low luminosity of f/ 1,6, the phone will not disappoint even very demanding lovers of cellphone photography. Sharp and unblurred images are ensured by optical sensor stabilization . A useful LED is a certainty on this phone. For people who like selfies, the mobile phone has front-facing camera with a resolution of 12 Mpx. The mobile phone has one camera lens, which is a wide-angle lens.

The iPhone 12 128GB, Black Phone has Lots of Great Equipment

This phone takes a classic or electronic SIM. Facial recognition software allows for effective, easy unlocking of the mobile phone without the need for passwords. The NFC technology for quick synchronization of data or fast pay is guaranteed to come in handy. Of course, there is support for fast connection to the internet on this mobile, and it has sensors for the functioning of practical applications.

Mobile Phone iPhone 12 128GB, Black ...

Specifications

Basic parameters

Memory card slot Yes, No

Functions

Funtion Quick charging, Wireless charging, Fast wireless charging, Face Unlock

Design and colour

Type Touch display
Durability Water Resistant
Degree of protection IP68
Height 146.7 mm
Width 71.5 mm
Depth 7.4 mm
Weight 162 g
Colour Black

Display

Display size 6.1 " (15.49 cm)
Display resolution 2532 × 1170
Display resolution (standard) Full HD
Display type AMOLED
Screen fineness 460 PPI
Display brightness 1,200 Nits
Shape of the cutout in the display Rectangle

Camera

Camera type Widescreen
Number of rear camera lenses 2 ×
Number of front camera lenses 1 ×
Main rear camera resolution 12 Mpx
Wide-angle lens camera resolution 12 Mpx
Wide-angle lens camera aperture f/2.4
Front Camera Resolution 12 Mpx
Front Camera Aperture f/2.2
Image stabilization Optical (OIS)
Maximum video resolution 3840 × 2160 (4K Ultra HD)
Supported resolutions and frame rates (FPS) 2160p (4K) 60fps, 2160p (4K) 30fps, 2160p (4K) 24fps, 1080p (Full HD) 60fps, 1080p (Full HD) 30fps, 1080p (Full HD) 120fps, 1080p (Full HD) 240fps

Charging and battery life

Battery capacity 2,815 mAh
Charging performance 20 W
Max wireless charging performance 15 W
Replaceable battery No

Memory and performance

Storage 128 GB
Memory card slot No
Memory card type Does not support
Processor tag Apple
Processor designation Apple A14 Bionic
Number of processor cores 6 ×

Communication and network

Wireless technology NFC, WiFi, Bluetooth, GPS, A-GPS, UWB
Data services 5G, LTE (4G), HSPA (3.5G), UMTS/CDMA (3G), EDGE (2.5G), GSM/GPRS (2G)
Primary SIM card type Nano SIM
Secondary SIM Card Type eSIM
Bluetooth version 5
Calls via Internet VoWiFi, VoLTE

Connectors and sensors

Connectors Lightning port
Sensors Digital Compass (magnetic sensor), Motion sensor (accelerometer, G-sensor), Gyroscope, Light sensor, Proximity sensor, Barometre
3,5mm Jack No

Package contents

Accessories Included Without charging adapter (must be purchased separately), Charging cable (USB-C to Lightning)

Software

Operating system iOS
Operating system version iOS 14
Remote Management (MDM) Apple DEP

Brand/model of mobile phone

Telephone brand Apple
Model of mobile phone iPhone 12
Code:  HRI032c2
Links: Producer's Website:
Manufacturer information

Founded in 1976 in Cupertino, California, Apple has since become the most valuable company in the world with its revolutionary products and peerless design. Probably its most ubiquitous and well-known product is the iPhone, along with the iPad, Mac computers, and iTunes. 

Show more