Asus VivoBook M1407KA-LY124W Blue

Discounted -11 % 399,990 Ft 449,990 Ft

Asus VivoBook M1407KA-LY124W Blue

ASUS Vivobook M1407KA

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.

ASUS Vivobook X1407QA
Copilot+ PC with an elegant design
AI application support
WUXGA IPS display
Backlit keyboard
AMD Radeon 820M graphics card
Quad-core processor

Key features of the ASUS Vivobook M1407KA laptop

ASUS Vivobook X1407QA

The ASUS Vivobook M1407KA Copilot+ PC laptop

The ASUS Vivobook M1407KA, with its elegant, minimalist design, is a Copilot+ PC laptop featuring an AMD Ryzen AI 5 330 processor and integrated artificial intelligence. With all-day battery life, it's perfect for when you're on the go. It meets the demanding MIL-STD 810H military standard and can withstand high temperatures, vibrations, and shocks.

    ASUS Vivobook X1407QA

    AMD Ryzen AI 5 330 processor with AI application support

    The ASUS Vivobook 14 M1407 offers high performance in a compact size. Thanks to the AMD Ryzen AI 5 330 processor, complemented by high-quality components, it will never keep you waiting. This processor with a 50 TOPS NPU helps you discover and harness the power of AI technology for work, entertainment, and AI-driven experiences. The ASUS Vivobook 14 M1407 takes your interaction with AI to a new level with enhanced security, speed, and personalisation.

      ASUS Vivobook X1407QA

      A high-quality audio-visual experience with the ASUS Vivobook M1407KA laptop

      The ASUS Vivobook M1407KA's NanoEdge display with its thin bezels offers a remarkable 87% screen-to-body ratio for an immersive visual experience. Enjoy WUXGA resolution, wide viewing angles, and vibrant colours within the 45% NTSC colour gamut. Dirac technology delivers an immersive, clear, and balanced sound experience. The smart amplifier and ASUS Audio Booster technology significantly increase audio volume without unwanted distortion.

        ASUS Vivobook X1407QA

        Artificial intelligence features of the ASUS Vivobook M1407KA laptop

        Work easier, faster, smarter, and more smoothly with the ASUS Copilot+ PC, which brings you accelerated AI computing with integrated AI engines and a suite of powerful ASUS AI applications. Take advantage of Windows Studio effects with automatic framing, creative filters, maintaining optimal eye contact, and portrait blur or lighting. The Intelligent Audio feature automatically enhances the overall audio experience by adjusting background noise and managing speech volume. StoryCube is a digital asset management tool that uses artificial intelligence to automatically organise your photos and videos.

          ASUS Vivobook X1407QA

          Features of the ASUS Vivobook M1407KA laptop

          Windows Hello and the infrared camera allow you to unlock your laptop quickly and securely. The webcam, featuring AI-powered noise-cancelling technology, provides high-quality video conferencing and includes a physical privacy shutter. The special touchpad surface is hydrophobic with a high contact angle and features a high-quality PVD anti-fingerprint coating, ensuring excellent resistance to wear and tear.

            Basic parameters of the ASUS Vivobook M1407KA laptop

            Processor

            AMD Ryzen AI 5 330 4.5GHz Max. Boost Clock

            Hard drive

            512GB M.2 SSD

            RAM

            16GB DDR5

            Graphics card

            AMD Radeon 820M

            Battery capacity

            42Wh

            Weight

            1.46kg

            Specifications

            Display

            Display size 14 "
            Luminosity 300 Nits
            Display type Anti-Glare
            Aspect Ratio 16:10
            Panel type IPS
            Colour coverage and certification 45% NTSC
            Display resolution 1920 × 1200 px

            Processor

            Processor type AMD Ryzen AI 5
            AMD processor generation Zen 5 (8th generation)
            Processor model number AMD Ryzen AI 5 330
            Number of processor cores 4 ×
            Processor frequency 2 GHz (2,000 MHz)
            Core boost frequency 4.5 GHz (4,500 MHz)
            Cache processor 12 MB
            CPU features Automatic Overclocking, Multi Threading

            Memory

            Memory type DDR5
            Total number of slots 1×

            Graphics card

            Graphics card type Integrated

            GPU series/model

            Graphics card series AMD Radeon
            Model graphics cards Graphics

            AI

            Total number of TOPS 56
            Number of TOPS (NPU) 50
            NPU name XDNA
            System Microsoft Copilot

            Operating system

            Operating system Windows 11 Home

            Hard drive

            Storage capacity (total) 512 GB
            Drive interfaces M.2 NVMe PCIe 4.0
            SSD capacity 512 GB (0.51 TB)
            Slots in total M.2 1 ×

            Equipment

            Equipment Copilot button, Backlit keyboard, Windows Hello
            Webcam 1,080 px
            Backlight Monochrome

            Battery

            Adapter included Power adapter
            USB-C charging Can be charged via USB-C
            Charging connector USB-C
            Number of cells 3pc(s)

            Construction

            Construction material Plastic
            Convertibility Rigid (classic laptop)

            Colour

            Colour Blue

            Weight

            Weight 1.46 kg

            Interface

            Data USB-C
            Audio Combo Audio Jack
            USB-C 2 ×
            USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) 2 ×
            Bluetooth Bluetooth v5.3
            WiFi WiFi 802.11ax
            WiFi version WiFi 6
            Optical drive Without Optical Drive

            Dimensions

            Width 315.2 mm
            Maximum height 19.9 mm
            Depth 223.4 mm

            Keyboard layout

            Keyboard language HU

            Product series

            Laptop Series Asus VivoBook

            Certification

            Certification MIL-STD-810H

            Package contents

            Package includes Power adapter

            Power outlet type

            Country Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Germany, Russia, Austria, Croatia, France, Poland, Romania, Slovenia

            Charging // EU Directive

            Min. power input 45 W
            Max. power input 65 W
            USB PD support Yes
            Adapter included with an adapter

            GPU series/model

            Brand AMD Radeon
            Model Graphics

            Colour

            Colour Blue
            Code:  NAB923a207HU
            Warranty: 36 months
            Links: Producer's Website:
            Manufacturer information

            ASUSTek COMPUTER INC. 1F.,No.15, Lide Rd., Beitou Dist., Taipei City 112 Tel: +886-2-2894-3447 Tel: +886-2-2890-7798 https://gr.asus.com/ProductSafety ASUS COMPUTER GmbH Harkortstrasse 21-23 40880 Ratingen Germany, Europe Email: [email protected]


            ASUS COMPUTER GmbH, Harkortstrasse 21-23, 40880 Ratingen, Germany, Europe, [email protected]

            ASUS is a symbol of the growth of Taiwan's economy. The firm's beginnings date back to April 2, 1989, when as a small manufacturer of motherboards began his work with a few employees. Today, Asus employs more than 12,500 employees worldwide.

            ASUS products can be found in almost every category of the information technology marketplace. ASUS is focused on desktops, laptops, phones, optical drives and components. In the manufacture of motherboards, the company is now the dominant player with a staggering 40% market share.

            Show more