AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS

Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS ...

This AlzaPC gaming PC is the ideal machine for any enthusiastic gamer. It can offer you fast and carefully tuned hardware as well as an eye-catching design. The gaming PC combines solid performance and pleasant availability. It not only handles older titles well but also newer ones. The basis of the practical AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS gaming PC is the AMD Ryzen 5 chip. Add to this appropriately high RAM. There is a dedicated video card on the gaming PC, with which you will get to enjoy all the details. A big advantage is the high storage speed on this gaming PC offered by its extremely fast SSD disk, so access to your data and operation of the entire system will be pleasantly agile. Everything is assembled into a Midi Tower wardrobe with enough space for expansion.

AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS Gaming PC Key Features

  • Powerful gaming PC with efficient design
  • AlzaPC gaming PC RAM: 64 GB
  • AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS works with a AMD Ryzen 5 7600 processor
  • SSD can hold up to 2000 GB
  • Gaming PC with AMD Radeon RX 9060 XT graphics card with a memory of 16 GB
  • WiFi module mediates internet connection
  • HDMI 2,1 and DisplayPort 2,1 graphics outputs
  • Has 4× USB 2.0 ports for connecting various devices
  • 1× USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0) ports are on the machine
  • Other equipment included: RJ-45 (LAN) 2,5Gbps and Jack
  • The AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS gaming PC comes with no preinstalled operating system
  • The AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS gaming PC arrives with Without Operating System
Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS ...
Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS ...

What Kind of Processor and Will You Find in the AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS Gaming PC?

The basis of the speed and power of the gaming PC is six-core AMD Ryzen 5 7600 processor that has a frequency of 3,8 GHz. Using Turbo Boost mode, the gaming PC can reach 5,1 GHz. Fast work is ensured by the random access memory with the DDR5 type. It boasts a larger-than-average capacity of 64 GB. The RAM is installed in two slots 4 slots on the gaming PC. The AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS gaming PC offers 2000 GB of storage for installations and data storage. An SSD disk with excellent parameters will serve as the disk. Compared to conventional disks, this technology will be faster and more resistant to shocks. Speaking about graphics, the AlzaPC gaming PC relies on the AMD Radeon RX 9060 XT with a memory of 16 GB, which will present a very detailed image., which will allow even new games to be played with the proper detail.

The Monitor and Connectivity on the AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS Gaming PC

For connecting different electronics to the AlzaPC gaming PC, it has a solid set of connectors and adaptors. It includes 4 standard USB 2.0 ports, and you will be pleased to find the 1× USB 3.2 Gen1 (USB 3.0) port. The gaming PC also includes a port for the widely used USB-C. For connecting a monitor, the AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS gaming PC boasts the HDMI 2,1 and DisplayPort 2,1, ready for you to use. is complemented by Bluetooth technology. The gaming PC is preloaded with Without Operating System. The gaming PC is sold without an operating system, so you will be able to pick the one you want.

Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime - R5 / RX9060XT 16GB / 64GB RAM / 2TB SSD / No OS ...

Specifications

Operating system

Operating system Without Operating System

Use

Assembly type Gaming

Processor

Processor series AMD Ryzen 5
Processor model number AMD Ryzen 5 7600
Processor frequency 3.8 GHz (3,800 MHz)
Number of processor cores 6 ×
Core boost frequency 5.1 GHz (5,100 MHz)
Max TDP 65 W

GPU series/model

Graphics card series AMD Radeon
Model graphics cards RX 9060 XT

Graphics card

Graphics card memory 16 GB
Number of stream processors 2,048×

Motherboard

Socket AMD AM5
Chipset AMD B650

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total) 2,000 GB (2 TB)
Storage Type SSD
SSD Capacity 2,000 GB (2 TB)
Internal interface M.2 (PCIe 4.0 4x NVMe)
Number of occupied slots M.2 1 ×
Slots in total M.2 2 ×

Equipment

Basic equipment Bluetooth, Wi-Fi

Colour and design

Colour Black
Wardrobe size Midi Tower
Front panel location top
Sidewalls Transparent
Side panel material Tempered glass

PSU

PSU 750 W

Memory

Size of operational RAM 64 GB
Memory frequency 6,000 MHz
Memory type DDR5
Number of RAM slots 4 pc(s)
Number of installed slots 2 pc(s)

Outputs

USB 2.0 4 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 2 3 pc(s)
USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 1 pc(s)
USB-C 2 pc(s)
Graphics HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 2.1
Other RJ-45 (LAN) 2.5Gbps, Jack
Optical drive Without Optical Drive

Case

Width 208 mm
Height 458 mm
Depth 400 mm

Product series

PC series AlzaPC GameBox Prime
Code:  AZgpr5r96x6
Manufacturer information

A 36-month / 3-year or 48-month / 4-year warranty refers to the total duration of the warranty from the date of receiving the goods. Compared to standard statutory rights, this gives you an additional 12 months / 1 year or 24 months / 2 years, respectively, to file a claim.

Show more