Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink iPhone 18 Pro - Black Leather

Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink iPhone 18 Pro - Black Leather
Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink
Slim leather case for the iPhone 18 Pro with an elegant Black Leather design
The Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink is a slim leather case for the iPhone 18 Pro that combines an elegant look with everyday phone protection. The body of the case is made from ultra-light polycarbonate complemented by a rubberised TPU bumper, while the outer part uses premium full-grain ECCO leather. The case maintains a slim profile and clean design, while also offering practical features for daily use. Unlike other Peak Design Mobile cases, it does not include the SlimLink mechanical system.
Key features of the Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink for iPhone 18 Pro – Black Leather
- Premium full-grain ECCO leather that also uses offcuts from strap production
- Suitable for the iPhone 18 Pro
- Ultra-light polycarbonate body with a rubberised TPU bumper
- Machined and anodised aluminium buttons for a pleasant feel
- High-temperature neodymium magnets for compatibility with MagSafe accessories
- Case with a very slim 2.4mm back profile
- Fully functional Camera Control button
- Protective lip around the screen and camera lenses
- Durable 2m drop protection
- Slim design that preserves the elegant look and ease of use of your phone
- Compatible with Peak Design Mobile accessories without the SlimLink mechanical mount
- Elegant Black Leather finish
Construction and materials of the Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink
The Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink is made from durable, premium full-grain ECCO leather, which also uses offcuts from strap production. The case is built on an ultra-light polycarbonate body with a rubberised TPU bumper. The construction combines a slim profile, reliable protection, everyday functionality and a clean design. For the first time, Peak Design is offering a case without the SlimLink mechanical system.
Body of the Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink
- Ultra-light polycarbonate body
- Rubberised TPU bumper for enhanced phone protection
- Machined and anodised aluminium buttons
- High-temperature neodymium magnets
Compatibility of the Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink
The case is compatible with Peak Design Mobile straps, wallets and charging accessories. It also works with Peak Design mounts but does not connect to mechanically locking SlimLink mounts. Thanks to its built-in magnets, it is also compatible with MagSafe accessories and chargers.
Peak Design lifetime warranty
Peak Design provides a lifetime warranty on its products. If any part of the product becomes non-functional or defective, the manufacturer will repair or replace it with a functional unit in the same or better condition, according to the warranty terms. Full information on the lifetime warranty conditions is available on the manufacturer's website.
Technical specification
- Back plate thickness: 2.4mm
- Side and top TPU bumper: 3.4mm
- Bottom TPU bumper: 5.6mm
Package contents
- Peak Design Everyday Case Non-Slimlink
Specifications
Brand/model of mobile phone
Type and material
Features and functions
Colour and motif
Dimensions
Model series
| Code: | PEDa167 |
| Warranty: | 24 months |
| Links: | Producer's Website: |