AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD

Show alternatives
Product accessories

Don't like the alternatives?

Choose from the full offer

AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD

Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD ...

The AlzaPC gaming PC is the perfect rig for any serious gamer. It offers both an eye-catching design and fast, carefully tuned hardware. This gaming PC can easily handle new titles, and it will even keep the pace with the demands of new games for a few more years. The heart of this practical AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD gaming PC is the Intel Core i7 processor, as well as appropriately high RAM. Of course, there is a dedicated graphics card on this gaming PC, with which you will enjoy every detail. A big advantage is the higher storage speed on the gaming PC offered by its SSD disk, so access to your data and operation of the entire system will be pleasantly agile. Everything is fit into a Mini Tower cabinet with compact dimensions that do not take up space on the table.

AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD Gaming PC Key Features

  • Powerful gaming PC with beautiful design
  • AlzaPC gaming PC RAM: 32 GB
  • AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD has a Intel Core i7-12700KF Alder Lake processor
  • Fast SSD can hold up to 1000 GB
  • Gaming PC with AMD Radeon RX 9060 XT video card with a memory of 16 GB
  • WiFi module mediates internet connection
  • HDMI 2,1 and DisplayPort 2,1 graphic connectors
  • Has 4× USB 2.0 ports for connecting devices
  • Other equipment: PS/2, RJ-45 (LAN) 2,5Gbps and Jack
  • Small Mini Tower cabinet saves you space
  • The AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD gaming PC runs on Windows 11 Home
Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD ...
Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD ...

What Kind of Processor and Can You Find in the AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD Gaming PC?

The basis of the speed and computing power of the gaming PC is twelve-core Intel Core i7-12700KF Alder Lake processor that runs at a frequency of 3,6 GHz. With Turbo Boost mode, this gaming PC can reach 5 GHz. Fast and comfortable work is guaranteed thanks to the random access memory with the DDR4 type. It boasts a large capacity of 32 GB. The RAM is installed in two slots 4 slots in the gaming computer. The AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD gaming PC offers you 1000 GB of storage for data and program installation. You will love the SSD with very good reliability. The advantage of this technology is high speed and durability. The AlzaPC gaming PC uses the AMD Radeon RX 9060 XT with a memory of 16 GB, which will delight fans of high-resolution images., which will help with the smooth running of new titles.

The Monitor and Connectivity on the AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD Gaming PC

For the connection of different devices to the AlzaPC gaming PC, it has a good set of adaptors. It includes 4 traditional USB 2.0 ports. To connect a monitor, the AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD gaming PC has the HDMI 2,1 and DisplayPort 2,1 in its arsenal. is complemented by Bluetooth technology. The gaming PC comes preloaded with Windows 11 Home.

Gaming PC AlzaPC GameBox Prime Mini - i7 / RX9060XT 16GB / 32GB RAM / 1TB SSD ...

Specifications

Operating system

Operating system Windows 11 Home

Use

Assembly type Gaming

Processor

Processor series Intel Core i7
Processor model number Intel Core i7-12700KF Alder Lake
Processor frequency 3.6 GHz (3,600 MHz)
Number of processor cores 12 ×
Core boost frequency 5 GHz (5,000 MHz)
Max TDP 125 W

GPU series/model

Graphics card series AMD Radeon
Model graphics cards RX 9060 XT

Graphics card

Graphics card memory 16 GB
Number of stream processors 2,048×

Motherboard

Socket Intel 1700
Chipset Intel B760

Hard Drive

Storage capacity (total) 1,000 GB (1 TB)
Storage Type SSD
SSD Capacity 1,000 GB (1 TB)
Internal interface M.2 (PCIe 4.0 4x NVMe)
Number of occupied slots M.2 1 ×
Slots in total M.2 2 ×

Equipment

Basic equipment Bluetooth, Wi-Fi

Colour and design

Colour Black
Wardrobe size Mini Tower
Front panel location top
Sidewalls Transparent
Side panel material Tempered glass

PSU

PSU 750 W

Memory

Size of operational RAM 32 GB
Memory frequency 3,200 MHz
Memory type DDR4
Number of RAM slots 4 pc(s)
Number of installed slots 2 pc(s)

Outputs

USB 2.0 4 ×
USB 3.2 Gen 2 2 pc(s)
Graphics HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 2.1
Other PS/2, RJ-45 (LAN) 2.5Gbps, Jack
Optical drive Without Optical Drive

Case

Width 210 mm
Height 422 mm
Depth 390 mm

Product series

PC series AlzaPC GameBox Prime
Code:  AZgpmi7r96x1
Manufacturer information

A 36-month / 3-year or 48-month / 4-year warranty refers to the total duration of the warranty from the date of receiving the goods. Compared to standard statutory rights, this gives you an additional 12 months / 1 year or 24 months / 2 years, respectively, to file a claim.

Show more